FACTOID # 17: Though Rhode Island is the smallest state in total area, it has the longest official name: The State of Rhode Island and Providence Plantations.
 
 Home   Encyclopedia   Statistics   States A-Z   Flags   Maps   FAQ   About 
   
 
WHAT'S NEW
 

SEARCH ALL

FACTS & STATISTICS    Advanced view

Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 

 

(* = Graphable)

 

 


Encyclopedia > USSR Cup

The Soviet Cup, or USSR Cup, was the main football cup competition in the Soviet Union. Football (soccer) - Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia /**/ @import /skins-1. ...


Finals

Season Winners Runners-up Score
1936 Lokomotiv Moscow Dynamo Tbilisi 2-0
1937 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Tbilisi 5-2
1938 Spartak Moscow Elektrik Leningrad 3-2
1939 Spartak Moscow Stalinets Leningrad 3-1
1944 Zenit Leningrad CDKA Moscow 2-1
1945 CDKA Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2-1
1946 Spartak Moscow Dynamo Tbilisi 3-2
1947 Lokomotiv Moscow Torpedo Moscow 2-0
1948 CDKA Moscow Spartak Moscow 3-0
1949 Torpedo Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2-1
1950 Spartak Moscow Dynamo Moscow 3-0
1951 CDSA Moscow Kalinin city team 2-1
1952 Torpedo Moscow Spartak Moscow 1-0
1953 Dynamo Moscow Zenit Kuybyshev 1-0
1954 Dynamo Kiev Spartak Yerevan 2-1
1955 CDSA Moscow Dynamo Moscow 2-1
1957 Lokomotiv Moscow Spartak Moscow 1-0
1958 Spartak Moscow Torpedo Moscow 1-0
1959/60 Torpedo Moscow Dynamo Tbilisi 4-3
1961 Shakhtyor Stalino Torpedo Moscow 3-1
1962 Shakhtyor Stalino Znamya Truda Orekhovo-Zuyevo 2-0
1963 Spartak Moscow Shakhtyor Donetsk 2-0
1964 Dynamo Kiev Krylya Sovetov Kuybyshev 1-0
1965 Spartak Moscow Dynamo Minsk 0-0
2-1 (replay)
1965/66 Dynamo Kiev Torpedo Moscow 2-0
1966/67 Dynamo Moscow CSKA Moscow 3-0
1967/68 Torpedo Moscow Pakhtakor Tashkent 1-0
1969 Karpaty Lvov SKA Rostov-on-Don 2-1
1970 Dynamo Moscow Dynamo Tbilisi 2-1
1971 Spartak Moscow SKA Rostov-on-Don 2-2
1-0 (replay)
1972 Torpedo Moscow Spartak Moscow 0-0
1-1 (5-1 pen) (replay)
1973 Ararat Yerevan Dynamo Kiev 2-1
1974 Dynamo Kiev Zarya Voroshilovgrad 3-0
1975 Ararat Yerevan Zarya Voroshilovgrad 2-1
1976 Dynamo Tbilisi Ararat Yerevan 3-0
1977 Dynamo Moscow Torpedo Moscow 1-0
1978 Dynamo Kiev Shakhtyor Donetsk 2-1
1979 Dynamo Tbilisi Dynamo Moscow 0-0 (5-4 pen)
1980 Shakhtyor Donetsk Dynamo Tbilisi 2-1
1981 SKA Rostov-on-Don Spartak Moscow 1-0
1982 Dynamo Kiev Torpedo Moscow 1-0
1983 Shakhtyor Donetsk Metallist Kharkov 1-0
1984 Dynamo Moscow Zenit Leningrad 2-0
1984/85 Dynamo Kiev Shakhtyor Donetsk 1-0
1985/86 Torpedo Moscow Shakhtyor Donetsk 1-0
1986/87 Dynamo Kiev Dynamo Minsk 3-3 (4-2 pen)
1987/88 Metallist Kharkov Torpedo Moscow 2-0
1988/89 Dnepr Dneproretrovsk Torpedo Moscow 1-0
1989/90 Dynamo Kiev Lokomotiv Moscow 6-1
1990/91 CSKA Moscow Torpedo Moscow 3-1
1991/92 Spartak Moscow CSKA Moscow 2-0

 
 

COMMENTARY     


Share your thoughts, questions and commentary here
Your name
Your comments

Want to know more?
Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 


Press Releases |  Feeds | Contact
The Wikipedia article included on this page is licensed under the GFDL.
Images may be subject to relevant owners' copyright.
All other elements are (c) copyright NationMaster.com 2003-5. All Rights Reserved.
Usage implies agreement with terms, 1022, m