FACTOID # 27: If you're itching to live in a trailer park, hitch up your home and head to South Carolina, where a whopping 18% of residences are mobile homes.
 
 Home   Encyclopedia   Statistics   States A-Z   Flags   Maps   FAQ   About 
   
 
WHAT'S NEW
 

SEARCH ALL

FACTS & STATISTICS    Advanced view

Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 

 

(* = Graphable)

 

 


Encyclopedia > Tourist visa

A tourist visa is not available for use for over a long period of time. Persons caught living in the UK with one will be prosecuted.


  Results from FactBites:
 
Foreign Entry Requirements (9599 words)
Tourist visas require 2 application forms, 2 recent photos with name on back, letter stating purpose of travel, letter of invitation sent by the individual or institution to be contacted in Angola, photocopy of a round-trip ticket or travel itinerary, proof of sufficient funds, and $110 fee (certified check or money order only).
Visas are valid for multiple entries within 5 years for a period to be determined by the consular officer, for stays of up to 90 days renewable for the same length of stay by the Brazilian Federal Police.
Visa not required for stay of up to 90 days (extension must be applied for prior to end of 90-day period or expiration of original visa while in Malta), except for the residents of the Commonwealth of the Northern Mariana Islands.
  More results at FactBites »

 
 

COMMENTARY     


Share your thoughts, questions and commentary here
Your name
Your comments

Want to know more?
Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 


Press Releases |  Feeds | Contact
The Wikipedia article included on this page is licensed under the GFDL.
Images may be subject to relevant owners' copyright.
All other elements are (c) copyright NationMaster.com 2003-5. All Rights Reserved.
Usage implies agreement with terms, 1022, m