FACTOID # 30: If Alaska were its own country, it would be the 26th largest in total area, slightly larger than Iran.
 
 Home   Encyclopedia   Statistics   States A-Z   Flags   Maps   FAQ   About 
   
 
WHAT'S NEW
 

SEARCH ALL

FACTS & STATISTICS    Advanced view

Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 

 

(* = Graphable)

 

 


Encyclopedia > 1958 Commonwealth Games
Countries which participated
Enlarge
Countries which participated

The 1958 British Empire and Commonwealth Games were held in Cardiff, south Wales. Cardiff (English:  Welsh: ) is the capital of Wales and its largest city. ... Motto: (Welsh for Wales forever) Anthem: Hen Wlad Fy Nhadau Capital Cardiff Largest city Cardiff Official language(s) English, Welsh Government Constitutional monarchy  - Queen Queen Elizabeth II  - Prime Minister Tony Blair MP  - First Minister Rhodri Morgan AM Unification    - by Gruffudd ap Llywelyn 1056  Area    - Total 20,779 km² (3rd in...


Thirty-five nations sent a total of 1,130 athletes and 228 officials to the Cardiff Games and 23 countries and dependencies won medals, including, for the first time, Singapore, Ghana, Kenya and the Isle of Man.

Contents

Participating Teams

36 teams were represented, being the largest number to date, with a significant amount of teams competing for the first time.


(Teams competing for the first time are shown in bold)

Image File history File links Flag_of_Australia. ... Image File history File links Bahamasflag. ... Image File history File links Barbadosflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_British_guiana_1919-1954. ... British Guiana and its boundary lines, 1896 Flag of British Guiana British Guiana was the name of the British colony on the northern coast of South America, now the independent nation of Guyana. ... Image File history File links Cg-flag. ... Image File history File links Canadian_Red_Ensign. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Sri_Lanka. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_England. ... This article or section does not cite its references or sources. ... Image File history File links Government_Ensign_of_Fiji. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Ghana. ... Image File history File links Cg-flag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Hong_Kong_1959. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_India. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_the_isle_of_man. ... Image File history File links Colonial_Jamaican_flag. ... self drawn File links The following pages link to this file: Irish Potato Famine (1845-1849) Union Jack Ireland Great Irish Famine (1740-1741) Flag of Ireland Irish potato famine (legacy) British Home Championship Irish Famine (1879) Categories: GFDL images ... Image File history File links Kenyaoflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Malaya. ... Map of Peninsular Malaysia Peninsular Malaysia (Malay: Semenanjung Malaysia) is the part of Malaysia which lies on the Malay Peninsula, and shares a land border with Thailand in the north. ... Image File history File links Cg-flag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_New_Zealand. ... Image File history File links Nigeriaoflag. ... Image File history File links BrNBflag. ... North Borneo was a British Protectorate and later Overseas Territory of the United Kingdom, situated in what is now the province of Sabah Malaysia. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Northern_Ireland. ... Motto: [citation needed] (French for God and my right)2 Anthem: UK: God Save the Queen Regional: (de facto) Londonderry Air Capital Belfast Largest city Belfast Official language(s) English (de facto), Irish, Ulster Scots 3, NI Sign Language Government Constitutional monarchy  - Queen Queen Elizabeth II  - Prime Minister Tony Blair... Image File history File links Flag_of_Northern_Rhodesia-1939. ... Flag of Northern Rhodesia. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Pakistan. ... Image File history File links Cg-flag. ... State motto: Bersatu dan Setia (United and Loyal), formerly Let Penang Lead Location in Malaysia Government Capital George Town (5. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Southern_Rhodesia. ... National motto: Sit Nomine Digna (Latin: May she be worthy of the name) Official language English Capital Salisbury Political system Parliamentary system Form of government Constitutional monarchy (until 1970) Republic (March 2, 1970) - Last President John Wrathall - Prime Minister Ian Smith Area  - Total  - % water 390 580 km² 1% Population  - 1978... State motto: United, Industrious, Dedicated (Malay: Bersatu, Berusaha, Berbakti ) Capital Kuching Governor T.Y.T Tun Datuk Patinggi Abang Muhammad Salahuddin Chief Minister Y.A.B. Datuk Patinggi Tan Sri Haji Abdul Taib Bin Mahmud / Pehin Sri Dr. Hj. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Scotland. ... Motto: , traditionally rendered in Scots as Wha daur meddle wi me?[1] and in English as No one provokes me with impunity. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_South_Africa_1928-1994. ... Image File history File links St_Vincent_colonial_flag. ... Saint Vincent and the Grenadines — whose people are described as Vincentians — is an independent sovereign state of the Caribbean, having a British colonial history and now part of the Commonwealth of Nations. ... Image File history File links Trinidadflag. ... Wikipedia does not have an article with this exact name. ... Image File history File links Ugandaoflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Wales_2. ... Motto: (Welsh for Wales forever) Anthem: Hen Wlad Fy Nhadau Capital Cardiff Largest city Cardiff Official language(s) English, Welsh Government Constitutional monarchy  - Queen Queen Elizabeth II  - Prime Minister Tony Blair MP  - First Minister Rhodri Morgan AM Unification    - by Gruffudd ap Llywelyn 1056  Area    - Total 20,779 km² (3rd in...

Medals by country

Pos Country Gold Silver Bronze Total
1 England 29 22 29 80
2 Australia 27 22 17 66
3 South Africa 13 10 8 31
4 Scotland 5 5 3 13
5 New Zealand 4 6 9 19
6 Jamaica 4 2 1 7
7 Pakistan 3 5 2 10
8 India 2 1 0 3
9 Singapore 2 0 0 2
10 Canada 1 10 16 27
11 Wales 1 3 7 11
12 Northern Ireland 1 1 3 5
13 Bahamas 1 1 0 2
Barbados 1 1 0 2
15 Malaya 0 2 0 2
16 Nigeria 0 1 1 2
17 British Guiana 0 1 0 1
Uganda 0 1 0 1
19 Southern Rhodesia 0 0 3 3
20 Kenya 0 0 2 2
21 Ghana 0 0 1 1
Isle of Man 0 0 1 1
Trinidad and Tobago 0 0 1 1
  Medal Totals 94 94 104 292

Image File history File links Flag_of_England. ... This article or section does not cite its references or sources. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Australia. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_South_Africa_1928-1994. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Scotland. ... Motto: , traditionally rendered in Scots as Wha daur meddle wi me?[1] and in English as No one provokes me with impunity. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_New_Zealand. ... Image File history File links Colonial_Jamaican_flag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Pakistan. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_India. ... Image File history File links Canadian_Red_Ensign. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Wales_2. ... Motto: (Welsh for Wales forever) Anthem: Hen Wlad Fy Nhadau Capital Cardiff Largest city Cardiff Official language(s) English, Welsh Government Constitutional monarchy  - Queen Queen Elizabeth II  - Prime Minister Tony Blair MP  - First Minister Rhodri Morgan AM Unification    - by Gruffudd ap Llywelyn 1056  Area    - Total 20,779 km² (3rd in... Image File history File links Flag_of_Northern_Ireland. ... Motto: [citation needed] (French for God and my right)2 Anthem: UK: God Save the Queen Regional: (de facto) Londonderry Air Capital Belfast Largest city Belfast Official language(s) English (de facto), Irish, Ulster Scots 3, NI Sign Language Government Constitutional monarchy  - Queen Queen Elizabeth II  - Prime Minister Tony Blair... Image File history File links Bahamasflag. ... Image File history File links Barbadosflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Malaya. ... Map of Peninsular Malaysia Peninsular Malaysia (Malay: Semenanjung Malaysia) is the part of Malaysia which lies on the Malay Peninsula, and shares a land border with Thailand in the north. ... Image File history File links Nigeriaoflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_British_guiana_1919-1954. ... British Guiana and its boundary lines, 1896 Flag of British Guiana British Guiana was the name of the British colony on the northern coast of South America, now the independent nation of Guyana. ... Image File history File links Ugandaoflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Southern_Rhodesia. ... Southern Rhodesia was the name of the British colony situated immediately to the north of South Africa, known today as Zimbabwe. ... Image File history File links Kenyaoflag. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_Ghana. ... Image File history File links Flag_of_the_isle_of_man. ... Image File history File links Trinidadflag. ...

Medals by event

Athletics

Event Gold Silver Bronze
100 Yards Women Marlene Willard (AUS) 10.7 Heather Young (ENG) 10.73 Madeleine Weston (ENG) 10.81
220 Yards Women Marlene Willard (AUS) 23.65 Betty Cuthbert (AUS) 23.77 Heather Young (ENG) 23.9
80 Metres Hurdles Women Norma Thrower (AUS) 10.72w Carole Quinton (ENG) 10.77w Gloria Wigney (AUS) 10.94w
High Jump Women Michele Mason (AUS) 1.7 Mary Donaghy (NZL) 1.7 Helen Frith (AUS) 1.65
Long Jump Women Sheila Hoskin (ENG) 6.02w Mary Bignal (ENG) 5.97w Bev Watson (AUS) 5.97w
Shot Women Val Sloper (NZL) 15.54 Suzanne Allday (ENG) 14.44 Jackie Gelling (MacDonald) (CAN) 14.03
Discus Women Suzanne Allday (ENG) 45.91 Jennifer Thompson (NZL) 45.29 Val Sloper (NZL) 44.93
Javelin Women Anna Pazera (AUS) 57.41 Magdalena Swanepoel (SAF) 48.73 Averil Williams (ENG) 46.78
4 x 110 Yards Relay Women England (ENG) 45.37 Australia (AUS) 46.12 Canada (CAN) 47.21
100 Yards Men Keith Gardner (JAM) 9.66 Tom Robinson (BAH) 9.69 Mike Agostini (CAN) 9.79
220 Yards Men Tom Robinson (BAH) 21.08 Keith Gardner (JAM) 21.11 Gordon Day (SAF) 21.15
440 Yards Men Milkha Singh (IND) 46.71 Malcolm Spence (SAF) 46.9 Terry Tobacco (CAN) 47.05
880 Yards Men Herb Elliott (AUS) 00:01:49 Brian Hewson (ENG) 00:01:49 Mike Rawson (ENG) 00:01:51
1 Mile Men Herb Elliott (AUS) 00:03:59 Merv Lincoln (AUS) 00:04:02 Albie Thomas (AUS) 00:04:03
3 Miles Men Murray Halberg (NZL) 00:13:15 Albie Thomas (AUS) 00:13:24 Neville Scott (NZL) 00:13:26
6 Miles Men Dave Power (AUS) 00:28:48 John Merriman (WAL) 00:28:49 Arere Anentia (KEN) 00:28:51
Marathon Men Dave Power (AUS) 02:22:46 Johannes Barnard (SAF) 02:22:58 Peter Wilkinson (ENG) 02:24:42
120 Yards Hurdles Men Keith Gardner (JAM) 14.20w Jacobus Swart (SAF) 14.30w Ghulam Raziq (PAK) 14.32w
440 Yards Hurdles Men Gert Potgieter (SAF) 49.73 David Lean (AUS) 50.59 Bartonjo Rotich (KEN) 51.75
High Jump Men Ernle Haisley (JAM) 2.06 Charles "Chilla" Porter (AUS) 2.03 Robert Kotei (GHA) 2
Pole Vault Men Geoff Elliott (ENG) 4.16 Robert Reid (CAN) 4.16 Mervyn Richards (NZL) 4.16
Long Jump Men Paul Foreman (JAM) 7.47 Deryck Taylor (JAM) 7.47 Muhammad Ramzan Ali (PAK) 7.33
Triple Jump Men Ian Tomlinson (AUS) 15.74w Jack Smyth (CAN) 15.69 Dave Norris (NZL) 15.45
Shot Men Arthur Rowe (ENG) 17.57 Martyn Lucking (ENG) 16.5 Barry Donath (AUS) 15.79
Discus Men Stephanus du Plessis (SAF) 55.94 Les Mills (NZL) 51.73 Gerry Carr (ENG) 51.63
Hammer Men Mike Ellis (ENG) 62.9 Muhammad Iqbal (PAK) 61.7 Peter Allday (ENG) 57.58
Javelin Men Colin Smith (ENG) 71.29 Jalal Khan (PAK) 70.83 Hans Moks (CAN) 70.41
4 x 110 Yards Relay Men England (ENG) 40.72 Nigeria (NGR) 41.05 Australia (AUS) 41.64
4 x 440 Yards Relay Men South Africa (SAF) 00:03:08 England (ENG) 00:03:10 Jamaica (JAM) 0.0022

Bowls

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Singles Men Phineas Danilowitz (SAF) Percy Baker (ENG) William Jackson (SRH)
Pairs Men John Morris & Richard Pilkington (NZL) John Myrdal & Rudolph van Vuuren (SAF) Hector Philp & William Yuill (SRH)
Fours Men England (ENG) South Africa (SAF) Northern Rhodesia (SRH)

Boxing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight Men Jackie Brown (SCO) Tommy Bache (ENG) Peter Lavery (NIR)
Donald Braithwaite (WAL)
Bantamweight Men Howard Winstone (WAL) Oliver "Frankie" Taylor (AUS) Olfred Owen (SCO)
Richard Hanna (NIR)
Featherweight Men Wally Taylor (AUS) Malcolm Collins (WAL) Gert Coetzee (SAF)
John McClory (NIR)
Lightweight Men Dick McTaggart (SCO) James Jordan (NIR) John Cooke (ENG)
Thomas Donovan (NZL)
Light Welterweight Men Henry Loubscher (SAF) Robert Kane (SCO) Joseph Jacobs (ENG)
Raymond Galante (CAN)
Welterweight Men Joseph Greyling (SAF) Thomas Kawere (UGA) Robert Dickson Scott (SCO)
Brian Nancurvis (ENG)
Light Middleweight Men Grant Webster (SAF) Stuart Pearson (ENG) James Arthur Walters (CAN)
Bill Brown (WAL)
Middleweight Men Terry Milligan (NIR) Philippus du Plessis (SAF) Robert Piau (CAN)
John Caiger (ENG)
Light Heavyweight Men Gerhardus Jacobus De Bruyn (SAF)
Tony Madigan (AUS) Robert Higgins (WAL) William Bannan (SCO)
Heavyweight Men Daniel Bekker (SAF) David Thomas (ENG) Robert Pleace (WAL)
Gbadegesin Salawu (NGR)

Cycling

Track

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Time Trial Men Neville Tong (ENG) 00:01:12 Warren Scarfe (AUS) 00:01:12 Warwick Dalton (NZL) 00:01:13
Sprint Men Dick Ploog (AUS) Karl Barton (ENG) Lloyd Binch (ENG)
Individual Pursuit Men Norman Sheil (ENG) 00:05:10 Tom Simpson (ENG) 00:05:11 Warwick Dalton (NZL) 00:05:15
10 Miles Scratch Men Ian Browne (AUS) 00:21:40 Warren Johnston (NZL) Don Skene (WAL)

Tom Simpson (30 November 1937 - 13 July 1967) was a top British road racing cyclist of the 1960s who famously died of exhaustion on the slopes of Mont Ventoux during the 13th stage of the Tour de France on Friday 13 July 1967. ...

Road

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Road Race Men Ray Booty (ENG) 05:16:34 Frank Brazier (AUS) 05:19:22 Stuart Slack (IOM) 05:19:22

Fencing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Foil Men Raymond Paul (ENG) Ivan Lund (AUS) René Paul (ENG)
Foil - Team Men England (ENG) Australia (AUS) Wales (WAL)
Épée Men Bill Hoskyns (ENG) Mike Howard (ENG) Allan Jay (ENG)
Épée - Team Men England (ENG) Canada (CAN) Australia (AUS)
Sabre Men Bill Hoskyns (ENG) Ralph Cooperman (ENG) Mike Amberg (ENG)
Sabre- Team Men England (ENG) Australia (AUS) Wales (WAL)
Foil Women Gillian Sheen (ENG) Barbara McCreath (AUS) Mary Glen-Haig (ENG)

Rowing

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Single Sculls Men Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 00:07:20 Jack Hill (NZL) 00:07:24 Russell Carver (ENG) 00:07:27
Double Sculls Men Mike Spracklen & Geoffrey Baker (ENG) 00:06:54 Mervyn Wood & Stuart Mackenzie (AUS) 00:07:01 Norman Suckling & Jack Hill (NZL) +0.75 lgths
Coxless Pairs Men Bob Parker & Reg Douglas (NZL) 00:07:11 Jonathan Hall & Stewart Douglas-Mann (ENG) 00:07:14 Stephen Roll & Kevin Webb (AUS) 00:07:33
Coxless Fours Men Roger Pope, Keith Shakell, David Young & Creighton Redman (ENG) 00:06:34 Glen Smith, Malcolm Turnbull, Richard McClure & John Madden (CAN) 00:06:39 David Edwards, John Fage, David Prichard & John Edwards (WAL) 00:06:48
Coxed Fours Men Colin Porter, John Vigurs, Simon Crosse, John Beresford & Richard Gabriel (ENG) 00:06:46 Don Arnold, Walter d'Hondt, David Helliwell, Lawrence Stapleton & Sohen Biln (CAN) 00:06:53 Graeme Allen, Ralfe Currall, Kevin Evans, Lionel Robberds & Roland Waddington (AUS) NTT
Eights Men Canada (CAN) 00:05:51 Australia (AUS) 00:05:56 England (ENG) 00:06:10

Mervyn Thomas Wood 1917 - August 19, 2006, was an Australian Olympic rowing champion and later Commissioner of the New South Wales Police. ...

Swimming

Event Gold Silver Bronze
110 Yards Freestyle Men John Devitt (AUS) 56.6 Gary Chapman (AUS) 56.6 Geoff Shipton (AUS) 57
440 Yards Freestyle Men John Konrads (AUS) 00:04:26 Ian Black (SCO) 00:04:29 Gary Winram (AUS) 00:04:32
1650 Yards Freestyle Men John Konrads (AUS) 00:17:45 Gary Winram (AUS) 00:18:17 Murray McLachlan (SAF) 00:18:19
110 Yards Backstroke Men John Monckton (AUS) 00:01:02 John Hayres (AUS) 00:01:04 Robert Wheaton (CAN) 00:01:07
220 Yards Breaststroke Men Terry Gathercole (AUS) 00:02:42 Peter Rocchi (SAF) 00:02:45 Chris Walkden (ENG) 00:02:47
220 Yards Butterfly Men Ian Black (SCO) 00:02:23 Graham Symonds (ENG) 00:02:26 Brian Wilkinson (AUS) 00:02:31
4 x 220 Yards Freestyle Relay Men Australia (AUS) 00:08:33 Scotland (SCO) 00:08:54 Canada (CAN) 00:09:02
4 x 110 Yards Medley Relay Men Australia (AUS) 00:04:14 Canada (CAN) 00:04:26 England (ENG) 00:04:26

Diving

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 Metres Springboard Diving Men Keith Collin (ENG) 126.78 Bill Patrick (CAN) 124.62 David Tarsey (ENG) 118.81
10 Metres Highboard [Platform] Diving Men Peter Heatly (SCO) 147.79 Brian Phelps (ENG) 144.49 Ray Cann (ENG) 138.5

Swimming

Event Gold Silver Bronze
110 Yards Freestyle Women Dawn Fraser (AUS) 00:01:01 Lorraine Crapp (AUS) 00:01:04 Alva Colquhoun (AUS) 00:01:04
440 Yards Freestyle Women Ilsa Konrads (AUS) 00:04:49 Dawn Fraser (AUS) 00:05:01 Lorraine Crapp (AUS) 00:05:07
110 Yards Backstroke Women Judy Grinham (ENG) 00:01:12 Margaret Edwards (ENG) 00:01:13 Philippa Gould (NZL) 00:01:14
220 Yards Breaststroke Women Anita Lonsbrough (ENG) 00:02:53 Jackie Dyson (ENG) 00:02:58 Chris Gosden (ENG) 00:02:58
110 Yards Butterfly Women Beverley Bainbridge (AUS) 00:01:14 Tessa Staveley (NZL) 00:01:14 Margaret Iwasaki (CAN) 00:01:16
4 x 110 Yards Freestyle Relay Women Australia (AUS) 00:04:17 Canada (CAN) 00:04:30 England (ENG) 00:04:31
4 x 110 Yards Medley Relay Women England (ENG) 00:04:54 Australia (AUS) 00:04:55 Canada (CAN) 00:05:02

Diving

Event Gold Silver Bronze
3 Metres Springboard Diving Women Charmian Welsh (ENG) 118.81 Irene MacDonald (CAN) 117.01 Liz Ferris (ENG) 113.3
10 Metres Highboard [Platform] Diving Women Charmian Welsh (ENG) 77.23 Ann Long (ENG) 73.69 Molly Wieland (ENG) 65.82

Weightlifting

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Bantamweight - Overall Men Reginald Gaffley (SAF) 299 Ronald Brownbill (ENG) 285.5 Marcel Gosselin (CAN) 274
Featherweight - Overall Men Tan Ser Cher (SIN) 310.5 Chung Kum Weng (MAL) 306 Rodney Wilkes (TRI) 304
Lightweight - Overall Men Tan Howe Liang (SIN) 358 Harry Webber (SAF) 340 Ben Helfgott (ENG) 340
Middleweight - Overall Men Blair Blenman (BAR) 360.5 Winston McArthur (BGU) 360.5 Adrian Gilbert (CAN) 356
Light Heavyweight - Overall Men Phil Caira (SCO) 396.5 Sylvanus Blackman (BAR) 385.5 Jack Kestell (SAF) 385.5
Middle Heavyweight - Overall Men Manny Santos (AUS) 403.5 Tan Kim Bee (MAL) 392 Leonard Treganowan (AUS) 378.5
Heavyweight - Overall Men Ken McDonald CAN (ENG) 455.5 Dave Baillie (CAN) 446.5 Arthur Shannos (AUS) 394.5

Tan Ser Cher is a weightlifter from Singapore who began full-time training in the sport when he was 16, and was crowned the Champion of Champions in the local weightlifting competition in 1954 at the age of 21. ... Tan Howe Liang (Chinese: 陈浩亮) is a weightlifter from Singapore who earned himself a place in history as the first and only Singaporean to win an Olympic medal, which he did in the 1960 Summer Olympics in Rome where he won the Silver medal in the lightweight category. ...

Wrestling

Event Gold Silver Bronze
Flyweight Men Ian Epton (SAF) Shujah-ud-Din (PAK) Fred Flannery (CAN)
Bantamweight Men Muhammad Akhtar (PAK) Geoff Jameson (AUS) Daniel van der Walt (SAF)
Featherweight Men Abraham Geldenhuys (SAF) Siraj-ud-Din (PAK) Albert Aspen (ENG)
Lightweight Men Muhammad Ashraf (PAK) Alastair Duncan (SCO) Anthony Ries (SAF)
Welterweight Men Muhammad Bashir (PAK) Lachmi Kant Pandey (IND) Coenraad de Villiers (SAF)
Middleweight Men Hermanus van Zyl (SAF) George Farquhar (SCO) Ray Myland (ENG)
Light Heavyweight Men Jacob Theron (SAF) Muhammad Ali (PAK) Bob Steckle (CAN)
Heavyweight Men Lila Ram (IND) Jacobus Hanekom (SAF) Ray Mitchell (AUS)

External links

  • Commonwealth Games Official Site
  • 1958 British Empire and Commonwealth Games - Australian Commonwealth Games official website


Commonwealth Games
1930 | 1934 | 1938 | 1950 | 1954 | 1958 | 1962 | 1966 | 1970 | 1974 | 1978 | 1982 | 1986 | 1990 | 1994 | 1998 | 2002 | 2006 | 2010 | 2014 | 2018

 
 

COMMENTARY     


Share your thoughts, questions and commentary here
Your name
Your comments

Want to know more?
Search encyclopedia, statistics and forums:

 


Press Releases |  Feeds | Contact
The Wikipedia article included on this page is licensed under the GFDL.
Images may be subject to relevant owners' copyright.
All other elements are (c) copyright NationMaster.com 2003-5. All Rights Reserved.
Usage implies agreement with terms, 1022, m